[S15] Final Standings Predictions

CallumSCO

Member
MKPS Staff
CTL Staff
Supporter
Joined
Jun 28, 2018
Messages
245
Location
Scotland
Team
Succeed or Perish
#1
Give what you think the final standings are for the divisions you are knowledgeable in, and give an MVP, Insight would be nice as well

Regular Tracks


Division 1: Blue Shell
Avail
Clan Volo
Long Shlongs
Maximum Likelihood
Metro Wipeout
SY
Team GUN
Vawoo


Division 2: Bob Omb
Apocalypse
Demoralize
Euphoria 1
Explorers of Time 1
Final Stand
George, Arvo, Mark, Toad 1
Oracle Zodiac
Team MV 1


Division 3: Green Shell
Ecstasy (EU2)
Explorers of Darkness (EXO2)
In$ane (I$1)
Kaisers
Moonblast
Resurrection 1
Team APE
Team MV 2


Division 4: POW Block
Apocalypse 2
Battle Cry Eclipse
GOMT (GAMT2)
Infinite
Succeed or Perish
Team Young


Division 5: Fake Item Box
Blue Thunder
Cloud 9
In$ahne (I$2)
Mandems
Resurrection 2
Turtle 7eam


------------------------------------------------------

Custom Tracks

Division 1: Star
&_)
Battle Cry
Elite Gamers
Maximum Likelihood
ZJ's Gambling Hub


Division 2: Mega Mushroom
1373
Infinite
LoRD*[email protected]*_~IMBAZ
Mark-Pat Joe-Bill Dinosaur
Pascal's Gifted Bois
Top Cocks (ZJ2)


Division 3: Mushroom
Blue Thunder
Clutch Mandems
In$ane-Krew
Kerogens
Special k`s
Redemption
 

Rentorar

Member
CL Staff
Joined
Jun 25, 2018
Messages
168
Team
Blue Thunder.
#2
Will edit this as well go on:

CTD3:

K's
Kn
Redemption
Insane
Kl

Can't put where my team is kek.
 
Joined
Jun 24, 2018
Messages
97
Location
Scotland
Team
pineapple pizza
#3
First time doing this so lol

Regular Tracks

Division 1: Blue Shell
SY
Metro Wipeout
Long Shlongs
Maximum Likelihood
Clan Volo
Vawoo
Avail
Team GUN

MVP: SY Jax 36.2

Division 2: Bob Omb
George Arvo Mark Toad 1
Final Stand
Explorers of Time 1
Demoralize
Euphoria 1
Team MV 1
Oracle Zodiac
Apocalypse

MVP: GAMT Mark 35.4

------------------------------------------------------

Custom Tracks

Division 1: Star
&_)
Maximum Likelihood
ZJ's Gambling Hub
Elite Gamers
Battle Cry

MVP: &_) Leops 37.0

Division 2: Mega Mushroom
1373
Pascal's Gifted Bois
LoRD*[email protected]*_~IMBAZ
Top Cocks (ZJ2)
Infinite

Mark-Pat Joe-Bill Dinosaur

MVP: 1373 EmilP 40.1
 

Joeey

Things are lookin' so far up
RL Staff
CL Staff
Supporter
Joined
Aug 2, 2018
Messages
399
Location
North Yorkshire, England
Team
Turtle 7eam
Wiimmfi
3914-4250-9247
#4
Division 5: Fake Item Box

Mandems
In$ahne (I$2) / Blue Thunder / Resurrection 2
Cloud 9

Turtle 7eam


This is gonna be a fun division to play in, let me say that. Mandems bring a really strong lineup into Division 5 which will allow them to win most of the matches they play this season. Leo is a pretty good troller and Freak is arguably one of their strongest runners, and they'll be able to outclass the rest of the division with some ease.

In$ahne could potentially be the only team to challenge Mandems with a good squad for this season, yet it lacks any standout players, with everyone being of a somewhat equal squal. Blue Thunder also bring a somewhat strong lineup to the table, however, as they're a mostly Australian and Japanese team, it could be a case of not being able to gather lineups to fit with the times of the mostly Atlantic teams that make up the rest of the division.

Resurrection 2 could be a bit of a wildcard for this division, and truthfully I don't know that much about their squad, so I wasn't really sure where to place them.

Cloud 9 will round out the bottom of the division, as their lineup isn't the strongest in the division, but they've also taken a pretty hefty beating in Division 5 of Elite League against teams that are arguably weaker than some of those in this division.

Either way, good luck to all in D5 and see you whenever we play you :p
 

s'

Active member
Media Staff
Joined
Jul 3, 2018
Messages
491
Location
Italy, South
Team
Extend Ash
#5
Division 1: Blue Shell
Long Shlongs
Metro Wipeout
Avail
SY
Team GUN
Maximum Likelihood
Vawoo
Clan Volo

MVP: Shawn


Division 2: Bob Omb
Demoralize
Team MV 1
Explorers of Time
George, Arvo, Mark Toad
Euphoria 1
Final Stand
Oracle Zodiac
Apocalypse

MVP: Kevin


Division 3: Green Shell
Ecstasy
Resurrection I
Team APE
Explorers of Darkness
In$ane
Kaisers
Team MV 2

Moonblast

MVP: Haseo


Division 4 : POW Block
GOMT
Apocalypse 2
Infinite
Succeed or Perish
Team Young
Battle Cry Eclipse

MVP: Daseia


Division 5: Fake Item Box
In$ahne
Mandems
Resurrection II
Turtle 7eam
Blue Thunder
Cloud 9

MVP: Pascal


Division 1: Star
&_)
Maximum Likelihood
EPIC [email protected]
ZJ's Gambling Hub
Battle Cry

MVP: Azmact


Division 2: Mega Mushroom
Pascal's Gifted Bois
1373
Top Cocks
Infinite
LoRD*[email protected]*_~IMBAZ
Mark-Pat Joe-Bill Dinosaur

MVP: Daseia


Division 3: Mushroom
Special k's
Blue Thunder
Clutch Mandems
In$ahne-Krew
Redemption

Kerogens

MVP: Marvin
 
Joined
Jun 25, 2018
Messages
58
Location
Michigan
Switch
6902-7070-8621
Wiimmfi
0564-3489-3168
#6
d1
Long Shlongs
Metro Wipeout
Avail
Team GUN
Maximum Likelihood
Vawoo
Clan Volo
SY

MVP: Azmact


d2
Demoralize
Final Stand
Team MV 1
Explorers of Time
George, Arvo, Mark Toad
Euphoria 1
Oracle Zodiac
Apocalypse

MVP: Beat

don't have enough knowledge to predict any other divisons
 

Act

𝟷𝟷𝟻
Supporter
Joined
Jun 24, 2018
Messages
457
Location
PA
#8
Regular Tracks


Division 1: Blue Shell
Metro Wipeout
Long Shlongs
Maximum Likelihood
Vawoo
Avail
Clan Volo
Team GUN

MVP - SY vtsJosh 36.5

SY


Division 2: Bob Omb
Explorers of Time 1
George, Arvo, Mark, Toad 1
Team MV 1
Demoralize
Euphoria 1
Final Stand
Apocalypse
Oracle Zodiac

MVP - GAMT Mark 35.9

------------------------------------------------------

Custom Tracks

Division 1: Star
&_)
Maximum Likelihood
Elite Gamers
ZJ's Gambling Hub
Battle Cry

MVP - &_) Leops 36.0



Division 2: Mega Mushroom
Top Cocks (ZJ2)
1373
Pascal's Gifted Bois
LoRD*[email protected]*_~IMBAZ
Infinite

MVP - mpjbd Luna 36.9

Mark-Pat Joe-Bill Dinosaur
 

Jzck

Unreal Soccer Goals
MKPS Staff
World Cup Staff
Supporter
Joined
Jun 25, 2018
Messages
109
Location
United States
Team
Regicide
#9
Regular Tracks


Division 1: Blue Shell
2. Avail
7. Clan Volo
5. Long Shlongs
3. Maximum Likelihood
1. Metro Wipeout
6. SY
8. Team GUN
4. Vawoo
MVP: Cheron

Division 2: Bob Omb
8. Apocalypse
1. Demoralize
3. Euphoria 1
5. Explorers of Time 1
4. Final Stand
2. George, Arvo, Mark, Toad 1
6. Oracle Zodiac
7. Team MV 1
MVP: Wing(Ryan)

Division 3: Green Shell
7. Ecstasy (EU2)
8. Explorers of Darkness (EXO2)
2. In$ane (I$1)
6. Kaisers
1. Moonblast
4. Resurrection 1
5. Team APE
3. Team MV 2
MVP: Taz

Division 4: POW Block
3. Apocalypse 2
2. Battle Cry Eclipse
1. GOMT (GAMT2)
6. Infinite
5. Succeed or Perish
4. Team Young
MVP: Viktor

Division 5: Fake Item Box
3. Blue Thunder
6. Cloud 9
1. In$ahne (I$2)
2. Mandems
4. Resurrection 2
5. T7
MVP: Pascal
 

Process

Member
MKPS Staff
Lounge Staff
Joined
Jun 25, 2018
Messages
85
Team
Longshlongs
#10
Division 1: Blue Shell
Metro Wipeout
SY
Maximum Likelihood
Avail
Clan Volo
Team GUN
Vawoo

Long Shlongs
MVP: MaL Azmact

Division 2: Bob Omb
George, Arvo, Mark, Toad 1
Euphoria 1
Final Stand
Explorers of Time 1
Demoralize
Team MV 1
Apocalypse
Oracle Zodiac
MVP: GAMT Mark

Division 3: Green Shell
Ecstasy
Moonblast
Resurrection 1
Team APE
Explorers of Darkness
In$ane
Kaisers
Team MV2

MVP: EU Haseo

Division 4: POW Block
George, Arvo, Mark, Toad 2
Infinite
Battle Cry Eclipse
Succeed or Perish
Apocalypse 2
Team Young

MVP: GAMT Viktor

Division 5: Fake Item Box

In$ahne
Mandems
Resurrection 2
Turtle Team
Blue Thunder
Cloud 9

MVP: I$ Pascal
 

Kona

Active member
Supporter
Joined
Jun 25, 2018
Messages
294
Team
Explorers of Time
#11
My predictions for EXO1, EXO2, and Bc CTs are as unbiased as possible but they shouldn't be taken seriously regardless

Division 1: Blue Shell
Vawoo
Clan Volo
Long Shlongs
Avail
Maximum Likelihood
SY
Metro Wipeout
Team GUN

MVP: VA Barney - 37.0

Division 2: Bob Omb
Final Stand
Euphoria 1
Explorers of Time 1
George, Arvo, Mark, Toad 1
Team MV 1
Apocalypse
Demoralize
Oracle Zodiac

MVP: GAMT Marky - 37.5

Division 3: Green Shell
Moonblast
Team MV 2
Explorers of Darkness (EXO2)
Ecstasy (EU2)
Kaisers
In$ane (I$1)
Resurrection 1
Team APE

MVP: EU Haseo - 38.3

Division 4: POW Block
GOMT (GAMT2)
Battle Cry Eclipse
Infinite
Apocalypse 2
Team Young
Succeed or Perish

MVP: GOMT Viktor - 36.9

Division 5: Fake Item Box
In$ahne (I$2)
Mandems
Resurrection 2
Blue Thunder
Cloud 9
Turtle 7eam

MVP - BT MK/Ryu - 41.0

------------------------------------------------------

Custom Tracks

Division 1: Star
Maximum Likelihood
&_)
Elite Gamers
Battle Cry
ZJ's Gambling Hub

MVP - MaL Azmact - 39.1

Division 2: Mega Mushroom
1373
Infinite
Mark-Pat Joe-Bill Dinosaur
Top Cocks (ZJ2)
LoRD*[email protected]*_~IMBAZ
Pascal's Gifted Bois

MVP - 1373 Emil - 43.0

Division 3: Mushroom
Redemption
Special k`s
Kerogens
Blue Thunder
In$ane-Krew
Clutch Mandems

MVP - BT Logan - 40.4
 

Lyon

New member
Registry Staff
EL Staff
Joined
Sep 2, 2018
Messages
13
Location
United Kingdom
#12
Division 4 : POW Block
GOMT
Battle Cry Eclipse
Infinite
Apocalypse 2
Team Young
Succeed or Perish



Division 5: Fake Item Box
Mandems
Insane 2
Blue Thunder
Resurrection II
Turtle 7eam
Cloud 9
 

Akiyo

Member
Supporter
EL Staff
Joined
Jun 25, 2018
Messages
29
#15
Division 1: Blue Shell

Metro Wipeout
Clan Volo
SY
Long Shlongs
Avail
Maximum Likelihood
Vawoo

Team GUN

MVP: SY Javo - 35.9

Division 2: Bob Omb

George Arvo Mark Toad 1
Final Stand
Euphoria 1
Explorers of Time 1
Team MV 1 d4 champ
Apocalypse
Demoralize
Oracle Zodiac
Euphoria 1

MVP: GAMT MarkD1PLAYER - 38.5

Division 3: Green Shell

Moonblast
Team MV 2 still d4 champ
Resurrection 1
Team APE
In$ane ( I$1 )
Kaisers
Explorers of Darkness ( EXO2 )
Ecstasy ( EU2 )

MVP: EU Haseo - 37.7
 
Joined
Jun 29, 2018
Messages
200
Location
Perth, WA
Team
GAMT
#16
Division 1: Blue Shell
GUN will get last, azmact will mvp. SY will either win or drop

Division 2: Bob Omb
George, Arvo, Mark, Toad 1
Final Stand
Team MV 1
Euphoria 1
Explorers of Time 1
Apocalypse
Demoralize - who the fuck is this?
Oracle Zodiac - this clan is led by Rentorar why is it here

MVP: Kevin

Division 3: Green Shell
Moonblast - who tf put them in this division
In$ane (I$1) - good but no match for the library
Kaisers - monyz will let them down
Team MV 2
Resurrection 1
Ecstasy (EU2)
Explorers of Darkness (EXO2)
Team APE


Division 4: POW Block
GOMT (GAMT2) - how tf we frauded our way into this divison i dont know
Infinite - good, hard brexit team
Apocalypse 2
Succeed or Perish - DARAGH RUNS FOR THEM FFS
Battle Cry Eclipse
Team Young - Will excite arvo at least

This is a prediction for the REGULAR SEASON, both GAMT teams will bottle it in the playoffs.
 

Niko

Active member
MKPS Staff
Joined
Jun 25, 2018
Messages
363
#17
Hard Tracks but uncustomised


Division 1: Blue Shell
Maximum Likelihood
SY
Metro Wipeout
LongShlongs
Team GUN
Avail
Clan Volo

Vawoo

MVP: SY Javo 37.5


Division 2: Bob Omb
George, Arvo, Mark, Toad 1
Demoralize
Final Stand
Explorers of Time 1
Euphoria 1
Oracle Zodiac
Team MV 1
Apocalypse

MVP: GAMT MikeV1 36.0


Division 3: Green Shell
Ecstasy (EU2)
In$ane (I$1)
Resurrection 1
Explorers of Darkness (EXO2)
Kaisers
Moonblast
Team APE
Team MV 2

MVP: I$ Kiralte 34.5


Division 4: POW Block
Battle Cry Eclipse
GOMT (GAMT2)
Infinite
Apocalypse 2
Succeed or Perish
Team Young

MVP: Bc Sirius 35.0


Division 5: Fake Item Box
In$ahne (I$2)
Mandems
Resurrection 2
Turtle 7eam
Cloud 9
Blue Thunder

MVP: KI Freak 38.0


------------------------------------------------------

Hard Tracks but actually customised


Division 1: Star
Maximum Likelihood
ZJ's Gambling Hub
Battle Cry
Elite Gamers

&_)

MVP: me because i don't play hard tracks haha
&_) leops - 38.5


Division 2: Mega Mushroom
Pascal's Gifted Bois
Mark-Pat Joe-Bill Dinosaur
Top Cocks (ZJ2)
1373
Infinite
LoRD*[email protected]*_~IMBAZ

MVP: ZJ2 nashie 35.5


Division 3: Mushroom
Special k`s
Kerogens
In$ane-Krew
Clutch Mandems
Blue Thunder
Redemption

MVP: I$ Embrez 39.0


might add reasoning later but knowing my lazy self, i probably won't
 
Joined
Jul 24, 2018
Messages
222
#18
Division 1: Blue Shell
VA
Av
MaL
CV
Mw
SY
GUN
LS

MVP : niko 36.5


Division 2: Bob Omb
GAMT
Dz
Eu1
MV 1
Final Stand
Ap1
EXO1
oZ

MVP KevinGER 38.5


Division 3: Green Shell
I$1
EU2
Mo
MV 2
APE
ks
EXO2
RS1

MVP Kiralte/Charge 36.5


Division 4: POW Block
Gamt 2
Bc
Ap2
IF
Sop
Ape2

MVP fiskaren/Lion

Division 5: Fake Item Box
I$2
BT
RS2
Kl
C9
T7

MVP Pascal/Ardit 40.5
 
Last edited:

PhoenixRiku

Member
Supporter
Joined
Jun 25, 2018
Messages
33
#19
D1

MaL
Avail
Vawoo
Metro Wipeout
SY
GUN
CV
LongShlongs

Professional Analysis:

LongShlongs starts out by looking like a solid contender, however Shawn Tanney discovers his deluxe nut passion and tries to get all 48 track World Records and Treyarch announces Black Ops 4 ranked play only available on Friday-Sunday removing life from contention. Yoshter is forced to sub in but finds out "this game sucks" and they drop. Jerry Jones successfully made the call into Treyarch to disable ranked play on weekdays successfully however due to his fantasy team he is forced to play Sean every week and throws the advantage away finishing 7th. GUN starts by losing every game this season before realizing they have budget Jeff on their roster and decide to move up Jef to the starting lineup when they proceed to win every game unfortunately it is too late. SY starts by winning every game this season, but GAMT decides to post a practice war table in their thread causing them to drop from Wiimmfi League. Metro Wipeout has picked up several strong players, however they have acquired one problematic player. Aaron Fox Rodgers seems like a key pickup that will win them the season however soon Midnight Wasps will find out just what the F in Fox stands for and begin to also play Fortnite and drop Mario Kart. Vawoo boasts an impressive roster of the most talented online players such as Dane and Veil however due to Veil not being able to play the entire season, plus ruby only wanting to do his rep duties to schedule with MaL, Vawoo will come up short. Avail is too boring and will just get 2nd. Through the power of anime and friendship all of the division 1 teams will unite to give Japan the first Wiimmfi League crown and MaL will take home the victory despite it not making any sense like any other anime.
 
Last edited:

Charge

Member
MKPS Staff
Registry Staff
Joined
Jun 25, 2018
Messages
209
#20
Regular Tracks


Division 1: Blue Shell
Metro Wipeout
SY
Avail
Vawoo
Long Shlongs
Team GUN
Maximum Likelihood
Clan Volo

Fox 37.6 (pls play bro)

Division 2: Bob Omb
Euphoria 1
Demoralize
GAMT 1
Explorers of Time 1
Final Stand
Oracle Zodiac
Team MV 1
Apocalypse 1

Dz Jonah 39.1

Division 3: Green Shell
Ecstasy (EU2)
Moonblast
Explorers of Darkness (EXO2)
Team MV2
Kaisers
Ressurection 1
Team APE

(I might be hella wrong in this division cause the raw skill of the rosters are so similiar)

In$ane (I$1)

Division 4: POW Block
GOMT (GAMT2) (please dont bottle league matches after destroying literally everyone in scrims lul)
Battle Cry Eclipse (pretty strong LU, but GOMT trolling is just oofio)
Apocalypse 2 (kind of same roster as last season)
Succeed or Perish (if daseia and online go beast mode I easily see them winning)
Infinite (strong trolling team but I kinda have doubts on sui)
Team Young (@simo hey<3 i have to put someone here :()

GOMT Viktor 38.3

Division 5: Fake Item Box
In$ahne (I$2) (even tho its my own team, im confident in my boyos)
Mandems (strong roster, tilty-ish players tho)
Blue Thunder (mostly jap-aussie team, if their "main" roster says can play most of the matches they will have a decent season)
Resurrection 2
Turtle 7eam
Cloud 9

I$ Pascal 36.3
 
Top