• Staff are currently aware of users being unable to register for the site; we are deeply sorry and working fast to help to fix it. Join the official MKB discord server here, make a support ticket, and provide your preferred email and username.
  • Donate to keep our site running in the future. For more information, click here
  • MarioKartBoards Media Outlets: YouTube // Twitch // 2nd Twitch // Twitter

[S14] Week-by-Week Predictions

Joined
Jul 24, 2018
Messages
231
#21
Division 1: Blue Shell
Vitality
vs Charged Brigade
Untouchables 1 vs WollywogZ |ut Niu 100
Metro Wipeout vs Avail

Division 2: Bob-omb
Untouchables 2 vs Final Stand
Valhalla
vs Za*
Team GUN vs Clan Volo
Team pool vs Long Shlongs

Division 3: Green Shell
Megavolt
vs Explorers of Time | Zane 100
Moonblast vs Tribulation Refuge 1
Kaisers
vs Apocalypse 1
Maximum Likelihood vs George, Arvo, Mark, Toad | KevinGER 120

Division 4: POW Block
In$ane
vs Crossfire Vendetta | Charge 130
Tribulation Refuge 2 vs Weenie Hut Juniors (VB1) | Scott Barnes 180
Millivolt vs Apocalypse 2
Resurrection vs GOMT | Aura 120

Division 5: Fake Item Box
Succeed or Perish
vs Crossfire Melee | Raptor 110
Golden Haze vs Team APE | Francis 140
Division 99 vs Blue Thunder (VB2) | Espeon 99
 

life

Member
Supporter
Joined
Jun 26, 2018
Messages
139
Team
Floω
#22
Division 1: Blue Shell
WollywogZ vs Vitality || Fox
Avail
vs Charged Brigade || Olifré
Metro Wipeout vs Untouchables || Chéron

Division 2: Bob-omb
Valhalla
vs Team pool || Jax
Za* vs Team GUN || K1NG
Final Stand vs LongShlongs || Shawn
Untouchables 2 vs Clan Volo || Insane

Division 3: Green Shell
Moonblast
vs Maximum Likelihood || Azmact
Tribulation Refuge Dab Alliance vs Kaisers || Haseo
Explorers of Time vs George, Arvo, Mark, Toad || MikeV1
Megavolt
vs Apocalypse || Vapz

CT Division 1: Star
Daisy Squad
vs Extend Ash || Luke
Final Stand vs Maximum Likelihood || Shane

CT Division 2: Mega Mushroom
ZJ's Gambling Hub vs WollywogZ || Nash
Battle Cry Solar vs JFK Assassination Yacht Club || Wally
Succeed or Perish Silver
vs Team GUN || Nota
 
Last edited:
OP
skyleaf

skyleaf

Active member
Joined
Jun 25, 2018
Messages
425
Location
Grand Marais, MN
Team
ωZ
Thread Starter #24
Division 1: Blue Shell
Avail
vs Charged Brigade | Tricks
Metro Wipeout vs Untouchables | Neuro

WollywogZ vs Vitality / Fox

Division 2: Bob-omb
Valhalla
vs Team pool | Jax
Za* vs Team GUN | Yasuo
Final Stand vs Long Shlongs | ruby
Untouchables 2 vs Clan Volo | Solar

CT Division 1: Star
Daisy Squad
vs Extend Ash | LukeGB
Final Stand vs Maximum Likelihood | Azmact (130+)
 

Jed

Member
Joined
Jun 26, 2018
Messages
46
Location
Oahu, Hawaii
#25
Division 1: Blue Shell
WollywogZ vs Vitality || Barney 107
Avail vs Charged Brigade || Zagler 111
Metro Wipeout vs Untouchables || Are You Socks 103

Division 2: Bob-Omb
Valhalla vs Team pool || Jax 99
Za* vs Team GUN || Nico 104
Final Stand vs LongShlongs || Ruby 98
Untouchables 2 vs Clan Volo || Insane 116

Division 3: Green Shell
Moonblast vs Maximum Likelihood || Azmact 120
Tribulation Refuge 1 vs Kaisers || Haseo 114
Explorers of Time vs George, Arvo, Mark, Toad || Luna 111

Division 4: POW Block:
Tribulation Refuge 2 vs Resurrection || Crisis (he's gonna be bored) 96
Weenie Hut Juniors vs Milivolt || MK 103
Crossfire 1 vs GOMT || Tobias B 100
InDOLLARSIGNane vs Apocalypse 2 || LucasUS 101

Division 5: Fake Item Box
Team APE vs Succeed or Perish || Zatlo 124
Blue Thunder vs Crossfire 2 || Kai Powell 122
Division 99 vs Golden Haze (tie 366-366) || JackUSG 104
 
Last edited:

Jzck

Unreal Soccer Goals
Former World Cup Staff
Supporter
Joined
Jun 25, 2018
Messages
112
Location
United States
Team
Sakura
#26
Division 1: Blue Shell
WollywogZ vs Vitality || Barney 107
Avail vs Charged Brigade || Zagler 111
Metro Wipeout vs Untouchables || Are You Socks 103

Division 2: Bob-Omb
Valhalla vs Team pool || Jax 99
Za* vs Team GUN || Nico 104
Final Stand vs LongShlongs || Ruby 98
Untouchables 2 vs Clan Volo || Insane 116

Division 3: Green Shell
Moonblast vs Maximum Likelihood || Azmact 120
Tribulation Refuge 1 vs Kaisers || Haseo 114
Explorers of Time vs George, Arvo, Mark, Toad || Luna 111

Division 4: POW Block:
Tribulation Refuge 2 vs Resurrection || Crisis (he's gonna be bored) 96
Weenie Hut Juniors vs Milivolt || MK 103
Crossfire 1 vs GOMT || Tobias B 100
InDOLLARSIGNane vs Apocalypse 2 || LucasUS 101

Division 5: Fake Item Box
Team APE vs Succeed or Perish || Zatlo 124
Blue Thunder vs Crossfire 2 || Kai Powell 122
Division 99 vs Golden Haze (tie 366-366) || JackUSG 104
Mate I feel bad now, i let you down :(
 
OP
skyleaf

skyleaf

Active member
Joined
Jun 25, 2018
Messages
425
Location
Grand Marais, MN
Team
ωZ
Thread Starter #27
Division 1: Blue Shell
Vitality
vs Avail | Fox
Charged Brigade vs Untouchables 1 | rusoX

WollywogZ vs Metro Wipeout / Quinn

Division 2: Bob-omb
Clan Volo
vs Long Shlongs | Shawn
Team GUN vs Final Stand | ruby
Team pool vs Za* | Mine
Untouchables 2 vs Valhalla | Jax

CT Division 1: Star
Succeed or Perish Gold vs Final Stand | Shane
Extend Ash vs Maximum Likelihood | Azmact (145+)
 

Sky9

You Have Failed Again, I See.
Supporter
Joined
Jun 25, 2018
Messages
497
Location
Abyssal Ruins
Team
λρ ~ λρocalypse / Mι ~ Maximum
#28
CT Division 1: Star
Succeed or Perish Gold
vs Final Stand | Kenny (100+)
Extend Ash vs Maximum Likelihood | Azmact (160+)
 
OP
skyleaf

skyleaf

Active member
Joined
Jun 25, 2018
Messages
425
Location
Grand Marais, MN
Team
ωZ
Thread Starter #29
Division 1: Blue Shell
Metro Wipeout vs Vitality | Neuro
Untouchables 1 vs Avail | Zagler

Charged Brigade vs WollywogZ / Tricks

Division 2: Bob-omb
Za*
vs Clan Volo | Bob
Final Stand vs Valhalla | Jax (125+)
Long Shlongs vs Untouchables 2 | Life

CT Division 1: Star
Maximum Likelihood
vs Daisy Squad (if Azmact plays) | Azmact (135+)
 
Top