[S14] Week-by-Week Predictions

skyleaf

Active member
Joined
Jun 25, 2018
Messages
374
Location
Duluth, USA
Team
ωZ
#1
Week 1:

Division 1: Blue Shell
Vitality vs Metro Wipeout
Avail vs Untouchables 1
WollywogZ vs Charged Brigade

Division 2: Bob-omb
Final Stand vs Clan Volo
Long Shlongs vs Za*
Team GUN vs Valhalla
Team pool vs Untouchables 2

Division 3: Green Shell
Explorers of Time vs Apocalypse 1
George Arvo Mark Toad vs Tribulation Refuge 1
Kaisers vs Moonblast
Maximum Likelihood vs Team MV 1

Division 4: POW Block
Crossfire Vendetta vs Apocalypse 2
GOMT vs Weenie Hut Juniors (VB1)
Team MV 2 vs Tribulation Refuge 2
Resurrection vs In$ane

Division 5: Fake Item Box
Succeed or Perish vs Division 99
Blue Thunder (VB2) vs Golden Haze
Team APE vs Crossfire Melee

CT Division 1: Star
pipi vs Final Stand
Daisy Squad vs Maximum Likelihood
Succeed or Perish Gold vs Extend Ash

CT Division 2: Mega Mushroom
WollywogZ vs Succeed or Perish Silver
Battle Cry Solar vs Team GUN
ZJ's Gambling Hub vs JFK Assassination Yacht Club

CT Division 3: Mushroom
Special k`s vs Kerogens
Battle Cry Lunar vs Shine Sprite
Succeed or Perish Bronze vs Invincible
 

Kona

Active member
Supporter
Joined
Jun 25, 2018
Messages
294
Team
Explorers of Time
#2
italicized = winner

Division 1: Blue Shell
Vitality vs Metro Wipeout (+40) | mw Leops [110]
Avail vs Untouchables 1 (+8) | ut Niu [109]
WollywogZ vs Charged Brigade (+68) | wZ TK [123]

Division 2: Bob-omb
Final Stand vs Clan Volo (+24) | CV Insane [112]
Long Shlongs vs Za* (+38) | Ls Shawn [110]
Team GUN vs Valhalla (+10) | GUN K1NG [117]
Team pool vs Untouchables 2 (+90)

Division 3: Green Shell
Explorers of Time vs Apocalypse 1 (+30) | EXO Ethan [102]
George Arvo Mark Toad vs Tribulation Refuge 1 (+112) | GAMT Marky [135]
Kaisers vs Moonblast (+4) | k's Monyz [109] because British told me he will dodge him every race
Maximum Likelihood vs Team MV 1 (+32) | MV yax [119] (please get a disk drive jed)

Division 4: POW Block
Crossfire Vendetta vs Apocalypse 2
GOMT vs Weenie Hut Juniors (VB1) (+174) | GAMT Arvo [134] or GAMT Lion [131]
Team MV 2 vs Tribulation Refuge 2 (+22) | MV Embrez [99]
Resurrection vs In$ane (+44) | Rs erupt [104]

Division 5: Fake Item Box
Succeed or Perish vs Division 99 (+12) | D99 Dermo [108]
Blue Thunder (VB2) vs Golden Haze (+50) | VB Revise [121]
Team APE vs Crossfire Melee XF Callum [180]

-

i'm ignorant on ct's sorry
 
Last edited:
OP
skyleaf

skyleaf

Active member
Joined
Jun 25, 2018
Messages
374
Location
Duluth, USA
Team
ωZ
Thread Starter #3
Division 1: Blue Shell
Vitality
vs Metro Wipeout / Xander
Avail vs Untouchables 1 / rusoX

WollywogZ vs Charged Brigade / Tricks

Division 2: Bob-omb
Final Stand
vs Clan Volo / ruby
Team GUN vs Valhalla / Jax
Team pool vs Untouchables 2 / Skyheed

CT Division 1: Star
pipi vs Final Stand / Eon
Daisy Squad vs Maximum Likelihood / LukeGB
Succeed or Perish Gold vs Extend Ash / Maik
 

Niko

Active member
MKPS Staff
Joined
Jun 25, 2018
Messages
363
#4
Week 1


Division 1: Blue Shell
Vitality
vs Metro Wipeout --- Neuro
Avail vs Untouchables 1 --- Ken
WollywogZ vs Charged Brigade --- Quinn


Division 2: Bob-omb
Final Stand vs Clan Volo --- Insane
Long Shlongs vs Za* --- already played
Team GUN vs Valhalla --- Kasper
Team pool vs Untouchables 2 --- Skyheed


Division 3: Green Shell
Explorers of Time
vs Apocalypse 1 --- Zane
George Arvo Mark Toad vs Tribulation Refuge 1 --- MikeV1
Kaisers vs Moonblast --- Alex
Maximum Likelihood vs Team MV 1 --- Pikky


Division 4: POW Block
Crossfire Vendetta vs Apocalypse 2 --- Nesta
GOMT vs Weenie Hut Juniors (VB1) --- Arvo
Team MV 2 vs Tribulation Refuge 2 --- Mason
Resurrection vs In$ane --- Crisis


Division 5: Fake Item Box
Succeed or Perish
vs Division 99 --- Daseia
Blue Thunder (VB2) vs Golden Haze --- Revise
Team APE vs Crossfire Melee --- Kona



CT Division 1: Star
pipi vs Final Stand --- Melvin
Daisy Squad vs Maximum Likelihood --- Emil
Succeed or Perish Gold vs Extend Ash --- Trevor


CT Division 2: Mega Mushroom
WollywogZ vs Succeed or Perish Silver --- Hawk
Battle Cry Solar vs Team GUN --- Nico
ZJ's Gambling Hub vs JFK Assassination Yacht Club --- JAM


CT Division 3: Mushroom
Special k`s
vs Kerogens --- Act
Battle Cry Lunar vs Shine Sprite --- Psycho
Succeed or Perish Bronze vs Invincible --- Eric
 

bede

Member
Joined
Jun 25, 2018
Messages
63
#5
CT Division 1: Star
pipi vs Final Stand | Leops
Daisy Squad vs Maximum Likelihood | rusoX
Succeed or Perish Gold vs Extend Ash | Maik

CT Division 2: Mega Mushroom
WollywogZ
vs Succeed or Perish Silver | Niko
Battle Cry Solar vs Team GUN
ZJ's Gambling Hub vs JFK Assassination Yacht Club | life

CT Division 3: Mushroom
Special k`s
vs Kerogens | Monyz
Battle Cry Lunar vs Shine Sprite
Succeed or Perish Bronze vs Invincible | Eric
 

life

Member
Supporter
Joined
Jun 26, 2018
Messages
137
Team
Floω
#6
wk2

Division 1: Blue Shell
Untouchables 1 vs Vitality || Sane
Charged Brigade vs Metro Wipeout || Lugia
WollywogZ vs Avail || Zagler

Division 2: Bob-omb
LongShlongs vs Team GUN || Shawn
Clan Volo vs Vahalla || Sphinx
Za*
vs Untouchables 2 || Mine
Final Stand vs Team Pool || Kirito

Division 3: Green Shell
George Arvo Mark Toad
vs Kaisers || Mark
Apocalypse vs Moonblast || Taz
Tribulation Refuge Dab Alliance vs Megavolt || Yax
Explorers of Time vs Maximum Likelihood || Zane

CT Division 1: Star
Maximum Likelihood
vs pipi || Laki
Extend Ash vs Final Stand || Eon
Succeed or Perish Gold
vs Daisy Squad || Kenny

CT Division 2: Mega Mushroom
Team GUN vs WollywogZ || K1NG
JFK Assassination Yacht Club vs Succeed or Perish Silver || Saik (Trolling)
ZJ's Gambling Hub vs Battle Cry Solar || Starstrike
 

Nico

Active member
MKPS Staff
Joined
Jul 4, 2018
Messages
345
#7
Division 1: Blue Shell
Untouchables 1 vs Vitality || Fox
Charged Brigade vs Metro Wipeout || Leops
WollywogZ vs Avail || Leo

Division 2: Bob-omb
LongShlongs vs Team GUN
Clan Volo vs Vahalla || Jax
Za* vs Untouchables 2 || Deco if he doesn't bag, Yasuo otherwise
Final Stand vs Team Pool || Flairy

Division 3: Green Shell
George Arvo Mark Toad vs Kaisers || Demon
Apocalypse vs Moonblast || Sander
Tribulation Refuge Dab Alliance vs Megavolt || Sirius
Explorers of Time vs Maximum Likelihood || Azmact

CT Division 1: Star
Maximum Likelihood
vs pipi || Azmact
Extend Ash vs Final Stand || ruby
Succeed or Perish Gold vs Daisy Squad || Luke if he doesn't rq after GP1

CT Division 2: Mega Mushroom
Team GUN vs WollywogZ || K1NG
JFK Assassination Yacrht Club vs Succeed or Perish Silver || Nota
ZJ's Gambling Hub vs Battle Cry Solar || Bede
 

Twingy

poggy pogler poggers pog
Supporter
Joined
Jun 25, 2018
Messages
100
Location
Norway
#8
Division 1: Blue Shell
Untouchables 1 vs Vitality || Xander
Charged Brigade vs Metro Wipeout || Yasu
WollywogZ vs Avail || Zagler

Division 2: Bob-omb
LongShlongs vs Team GUN | Daze
Clan Volo vs Vahalla || KasperUS
Za* vs Untouchables 2 || Myth
Final Stand vs Team Pool || Kazam

Division 3: Green Shell
George Arvo Mark Toad vs Kaisers || Mikev1
Apocalypse vs Moonblast ||
Tribulation Refuge Dab Alliance vs Megavolt || Yax
Explorers of Time vs Maximum Likelihood || Azmact
 

Articuno

Love, although it fades, it never gives up on you.
MKPS Staff
Lounge Staff
CTL Staff
Supporter
Joined
Jun 25, 2018
Messages
407
Team
EXO // EA
#9
Division 1: Blue Shell
Untouchables 1 vs Vitality || Barney
Charged Brigade vs Metro Wipeout || Wally
WollywogZ vs Avail || Zagler

Division 2: Bob-omb
LongShlongs
vs Team GUN || Daze
Clan Volo vs Vahalla || Viraith
Za* vs Untouchables 2 || [email protected]
Final Stand vs Team Pool || Kirito

Division 3: Green Shell
George Arvo Mark Toad
vs Kaisers || KevinGER
Apocalypse vs Moonblast || Jos
Tribulation Refuge Dab Alliance vs Megavolt || Klover
Explorers of Time vs Maximum Likelihood || Azmact

CT Division 1: Star
Maximum Likelihood vs pipi || Azmact
Extend Ash vs Final Stand || LEon
Succeed or Perish Gold vs Daisy Squad || Trevor

CT Division 2: Mega Mushroom
Team GUN vs WollywogZ || Gisko (he's gonna pop off this week
JFK Assassination Yacht Club vs Succeed or Perish Silver || Jax if he plays, if not, Nota
ZJ's Gambling Hub vs Battle Cry Solar || Starstrike

CT Division 3: Mushroom
Shine Sprite vs Kaisers || Sapphire if he doesn't tilt race 1, if he does, then Act
Invincible vs Kerogens || Sal
Succeed or Perish Bronze vs Battle Cry Lunar || Psycho
 
OP
skyleaf

skyleaf

Active member
Joined
Jun 25, 2018
Messages
374
Location
Duluth, USA
Team
ωZ
Thread Starter #11
Division 1: Blue Shell
Untouchables 1 vs Vitality | rusoX
Charged Brigade vs Metro Wipeout | Neuro

WollywogZ vs Avail / Olifre

Division 2: Bob-omb
LongShlongs vs Team GUN | Nico
Clan Volo vs Vahalla | Sphinx
Za* vs Untouchables 2 | Mine
Final Stand vs Team pool | Cobra

CT Division 1: Star
Maximum Likelihood
vs pipi | Azmact
Extend Ash vs Final Stand | Kirito
Succeed or Perish Gold vs Daisy Squad | rusoX
 
OP
skyleaf

skyleaf

Active member
Joined
Jun 25, 2018
Messages
374
Location
Duluth, USA
Team
ωZ
Thread Starter #13
Division 1: Blue Shell
Vitality vs Charged Brigade
Untouchables 1 vs WollywogZ
Metro Wipeout vs Avail

Division 2: Bob-omb
Untouchables 2 vs Final Stand
Valhalla vs Za*
Team GUN vs Clan Volo
Team pool vs Long Shlongs

Division 3: Green Shell
Megavolt vs Explorers of Time
Moonblast vs Tribulation Refuge 1
Kaisers vs Apocalypse 1
Maximum Likelihood vs George, Arvo, Mark, Toad

Division 4: POW Block
In$ane vs Crossfire Vendetta
Tribulation Refuge 2 vs Weenie Hut Juniors (VB1)
Millivolt vs Apocalypse 2
Resurrection vs GOMT

Division 5: Fake Item Box
Succeed or Perish vs Crossfire Melee
Golden Haze vs Team APE
Division 99 vs Blue Thunder (VB2)

CT Division 1: Star
pipi vs Extend Ash
Maximum Likelihood vs Succeed or Perish Gold
Final Stand vs Daisy Squad

CT Division 2: Mega Mushroom
WollywogZ vs JFK Assassination Yacht Club
Team GUN vs ZJ's Gambling Hub
Succeed or Perish Silver vs Battle Cry Solar

CT Division 3: Mushroom
Special k`s vs Invincible
Shine Sprite vs Succeed or Perish Bronze
Kerogens vs Battle Cry Lunar


Division 1: Blue Shell
Vitality
vs Charged Brigade | Fox
Metro Wipeout vs Avail | Cheron

Untouchables 1 vs WollywogZ / Sane

Division 2: Bob-omb
Untouchables 2 vs Final Stand | ruby
Valhalla vs Za* | KasperUS (add that to wZ?)
Team GUN vs Clan Volo | Insane
Team pool vs Long Shlongs | Shawn

CT Division 1: Star
pipi
vs Extend Ash | iouls
Maximum Likelihood vs Succeed or Perish Gold | Azmact
Final Stand vs Daisy Squad | Flairy
 

life

Member
Supporter
Joined
Jun 26, 2018
Messages
137
Team
Floω
#14
Division 1: Blue Shell
Vitality vs Charged Brigade || Barney
Untouchables 1 vs WollywogZ || Niko
Metro Wipeout vs Avail || Neuro

Division 2: Bob-omb
Untouchables 2 vs Final Stand || David
Valhalla vs Za* || Jax
Team GUN vs Clan Volo || Insane
Team pool vs Long Shlongs || Yoshter

Division 3: Green Shell
Megavolt vs Explorers of Time || Ethan
Moonblast vs Tribulation Refuge 1 || Taz
Kaisers vs Apocalypse 1 || Spec
Maximum Likelihood vs George, Arvo, Mark, Toad || Kevin

CT Division 1: Star
pipi vs Extend Ash || Alex
Maximum Likelihood vs Succeed or Perish Gold || Azmact
Final Stand vs Daisy Squad || Flairy

CT Division 2: Mega Mushroom
WollywogZ vs JFK Assassination Yacht Club || fidlar
Team GUN vs ZJ's Gambling Hub || JAM
Succeed or Perish Silver vs Battle Cry Solar || Bede
 

Articuno

Love, although it fades, it never gives up on you.
MKPS Staff
Lounge Staff
CTL Staff
Supporter
Joined
Jun 25, 2018
Messages
407
Team
EXO // EA
#16
Division 3: Green Shell
Megavolt vs Explorers of Time
Moonblast vs Tribulation Refuge 1 || Taz
Kaisers vs Apocalypse 1 || Sander
Maximum Likelihood vs George, Arvo, Mark, Toad || Assmact

CT Division 1: Star
pipi
vs Extend Ash || laki
Maximum Likelihood vs Succeed or Perish Gold || Kenny
Final Stand vs Daisy Squad || Sammeh

CT Division 2: Mega Mushroom
WollywogZ vs JFK Assassination Yacht Club || Saik
Team GUN vs ZJ's Gambling Hub || It's all about the track lists, mr Gisko.
Succeed or Perish Silver vs Battle Cry Solar

CT Division 3: Mushroom
Special k`s
vs Invincible || Act
Shine Sprite vs Succeed or Perish Bronze || Sawyer
Kerogens vs Battle Cry Lunar || Sirius
 
Joined
Jun 25, 2018
Messages
224
Team
Λνail
#17
Division 1: Blue Shell
Vitality
vs Charged Brigade || luke 103
Untouchables 1 vs WollywogZ || Mat 120
Metro Wipeout vs Avail || neuro 102

Division 2: Bob-omb
Untouchables 2 vs Final Stand || ruby 110
Valhalla vs Za* || Mine 123
Team GUN vs Clan Volo || GUN NICOLAS 157
Team pool vs Long Shlongs || Kazam 113

Division 3: Green Shell
Megavolt vs Explorers of Time || Zane 104
Moonblast vs Tribulation Refuge 1 || Torpeter 118
Kaisers vs Apocalypse 1 || Spec 101

Maximum Likelihood vs George, Arvo, Mark, Toad || MikeV1 119

Division 4: POW Block
In$ane
vs Crossfire Vendetta || Charge 102
Tribulation Refuge 2 vs Weenie Hut Juniors (VB1) || takabrak 100
Millivolt vs Apocalypse 2 || MK 134
Resurrection vs GOMT || Arvo 161
 

Trevor

New member
Joined
Jul 29, 2018
Messages
18
#18
CT Division 1: Star
pipi
vs Extend Ash || Malone
Maximum Likelihood vs Succeed or Perish Gold
Final Stand vs Daisy Squad || LukeGB

CT Division 2: Mega Mushroom
WollywogZ
vs JFK Assassination Yacht Club || Niko
Team GUN vs ZJ's Gambling Hub || JAM
Succeed or Perish Silver vs Battle Cry Solar || Pascal

CT Division 3: Mushroom
Special k`s
vs Invincible || Act
Shine Sprite vs Succeed or Perish Bronze || Sapphire
Kerogens vs Battle Cry Lunar || Sal
 

Twingy

poggy pogler poggers pog
Supporter
Joined
Jun 25, 2018
Messages
100
Location
Norway
#19
Division 1: Blue Shell
Vitality
vs Charged Brigade | fox
Untouchables 1 vs WollywogZ | rusox
Metro Wipeout vs Avail | zagler

Division 2: Bob-omb
Untouchables 2 vs Final Stand | flairy
Valhalla vs Za* | pikky
Team GUN vs Clan Volo | Nico
Team pool vs Long Shlongs | fw life

Division 3: Green Shell
Megavolt vs Explorers of Time | Maxx
Moonblast vs Tribulation Refuge 1 |
Kaisers vs Apocalypse 1 | Monyz
Maximum Likelihood vs George, Arvo, Mark, Toad | KevinGER

Division 4: POW Block
In$ane vs Crossfire Vendetta | Kona
Tribulation Refuge 2 vs Weenie Hut Juniors (VB1) | Miles
Millivolt vs Apocalypse 2 | Jonas
Resurrection vs GOMT | Arvo
 

xCob

New member
Joined
Jul 24, 2018
Messages
18
#20
Division 1: Blue Shell
Vitality
vs Charged Brigade | fox
Untouchables 1 vs WollywogZ | tk
Metro Wipeout vs Avail | neuro

Division 2: Bob-omb
Untouchables 2 vs Final Stand | ruby
Valhalla vs Za* | deco
Team GUN vs Clan Volo | Sphinx

Team pool vs Long Shlongs | daze

Division 3: Green Shell
Megavolt vs Explorers of Time |
Moonblast vs Tribulation Refuge 1 |
Kaisers vs Apocalypse 1 |
Maximum Likelihood vs George, Arvo, Mark, Toad |

Division 4: POW Block
In$ane
vs Crossfire Vendetta |
Tribulation Refuge 2 vs Weenie Hut Juniors (VB1) |
Millivolt vs Apocalypse 2 |
Resurrection vs GOMT |

Don't know about indiv in D3 D4
 
Top