• Staff are currently aware of users being unable to register for the site; we are deeply sorry and working fast to help to fix it. Join the official MKB discord server here, make a support ticket, and provide your preferred email and username.
  • Donate to keep our site running in the future. For more information, click here
  • The Media Staff Team is recruiting and our applications are open! Check this thread for more details!
  • MarioKartBoards Media Outlets: YouTube // Twitch // 2nd Twitch // Twitter

[S14] Final Standings Predictions

skyleaf

Active member
Joined
Jun 25, 2018
Messages
423
Location
Grand Marais, MN
Team
ωZ
#1
Regular Tracks


Division 1: Blue Shell

Avail
Charged Brigade
Metro Wipeout
Untouchables 1
Vitality
WollywogZ

Division 2: Bob-omb

Clan Volo
Final Stand
LongShlongs
Team GUN
Team pool
Untouchables 2
Valhalla
Za*

Division 3: Green Shell

Apocalypse 1
Explorers of Time
George, Arvo, Mark, Toad (GAMT1)
Kaisers
Maximum Likelihood
Moonblast
Megavolt (MV1)
Tribulation Refuge Dab Alliance (tr1)

Division 4: POW Block

Apocalypse 2
Crossfire Vendetta (XF1)
GOMT (GAMT2)
Millivolt (MV2)
Resurrection
Team APE
Tribulation Refuge Nae Nae Squadron (tr2)
Weenie Hut Juniors (VB1)

Division 5: Fake Item Box (subject to changes)

Blue Thunder (VB2)
Crossfire Melee (XF2)
Division 99
Golden Haze
In$ane
Succeed or Perish


Custom Tracks


CT Division 1: Star

Daisy Squad
Extend Ash
Final Stand
Maximum Likelihood
pipi
Succeed or Perish Gold

CT Division 2: Mega Mushroom

Battle Cry Solar
JFK Assassination Yacht Club
Succeed or Perish Silver
Team GUN
WollywogZ
ZJ's Gambling Hub

CT Division 3: Mushroom

Battle Cry Lunar
Invincible
Kerogens
Shine Sprite
Special k`s
Succeed or Perish Bronze
 

CallumSCO

Active member
MKPS Staff
Lounge Staff
CTL Staff
Supporter
Joined
Jun 28, 2018
Messages
255
Location
Scotland
Team
Succeed or Perish
#2
Division 1: Blue Shell

WollywogZ
Vitality
Metro Wipeout
Avail
Charged Brigade
Untouchables 1

Division 3: Green Shell

Maximum Likelihood
George, Arvo, Mark, Toad (GAMT1)
Explorers of Time
Tribulation Refuge Dab Alliance (tr1)
Apocalypse 1
Megavolt (MV1)
Kaisers
Moonblast

Division 4: POW Block

GOMT (GAMT2)
Resurrection
Apocalypse 2
Tribulation Refuge Nae Nae Squadron (tr2)
Millivolt (MV2)
Weenie Hut Juniors (VB1)
Team APE

Crossfire Vendetta

Division 5: Fake Item Box (subject to changes)

In$ane
Succeed or Perish
Crossfire Melee (XF2)
Division 99
Blue Thunder (VB2)
Golden Haze

CT Division 1: Star

Final Stand
Daisy Squad
Maximum Likelihood
pipi
Extend Ash

Succeed or Perish Gold

CT Division 2: Mega Mushroom

ZJ's Gambling Hub
WollywogZ
Battle Cry Solar
JFK Assassination Yacht Club
Team GUN

Succeed or Perish Silver

CT Division 3: Mushroom

Battle Cry Lunar
Special k’s
Shine Sprite
Kerogens
Succeed or Perish Bronze
Invincibles

No idea about d2 dont @ me
 
Last edited:
Joined
Jul 21, 2018
Messages
189
Team
#3
Division 1: Blue Shell

WollywogZ
Avail
Untouchables 1
Metro Wipeout
Vitality
Charged Brigade

(NO HATE TOWARDS ANYONE WE ALMOST MADE PLAYOFFS LAST SEASON SO YOU NEVER KNOW

Division 2: Bob-omb

V
pool
ut2
CV
Ls
FL
Za*
GUN

idk about anything lower than d2


CT Division 1: Star

Daisy Squad (Dream Team @Emil 595 @rusoX Insert Luke here @merc

Final Stand
pipi
MaL
Vitality
sop in d1 btw
CT Division 2: Mega Mushroom

THE WOGS
BC1
the jfk clan?
ZJ thing
SOP AGAIN
GUN

CT Division 3: Mushroom

Bc Lunar
Kerogens
Dermo Dodge Crew (SS)
Monyz Clan
SOP BTW
inv
 
OP
skyleaf

skyleaf

Active member
Joined
Jun 25, 2018
Messages
423
Location
Grand Marais, MN
Team
ωZ
Thread Starter #5
Division 1: Blue Shell

Vitality
Charged Brigade
Metro Wipeout
Untouchables 1
Avail


WollywogZ

MVP: Xander (37.1)

Most of the main lineup from wZ last season has quit MKW and our main lineup will be similar to that of Kyogre's, so I would predict us around 2nd-3rd in this division if I had to. I think VA will do well with people like Xander and some of their old core members like Fox. Main cB lineup has a lot of chemistry and I expect them to place at least top half. Metro Wipeout is another one that I anticipate doing quite well, with a handful of VA members joining (Cheron, Kyon of Norway). As for Avail, even with new additions such as Thomas, I do not think they will be able to compete with their current roster (recent losses such as Ballin leaving WL squad). Ut just ended up in a bad situation with people like rusoX being not able to play, so I think they will place bottom half.

edit: sane transferred into ut, updated

forgive my lack of knowledge on anything below this

Division 2: Bob-omb

Valhalla
Final Stand
Team pool
Za*
Untouchables 2
Team GUN
Long Schlongs
Clan Volo


MVP: Mine (35.9)

Division 5: Fake Item Box

Crossfire Melee
Blue Thunder
In$ane
Division 99
Succeed or Perish
Golden Haze


CT Division 1: Star

Final Stand
Daisy Squad
Maximum Likelihood
pipi
Succeed or Perish Gold
Extend Ash


MVP: Kirito (35.5)
 
Last edited:

Sky9

XYZ
Supporter
Joined
Jun 25, 2018
Messages
490
Location
Nothing
Team
λρ ~ λρocalypse
#6
How to make a WL Season 14 - Final Standings Predictions Chart

Step 1

Dodge = ez 60

Step 2

DON'T PICK TROLLING

Step 3

DO STEP 1 EZ WIN

VB2 SHOCK COUNT 12-0
 
Last edited:

Spade24

NSanity
CTL Staff
RL Staff
CL Staff
Registry Staff
Supporter
Joined
Jun 25, 2018
Messages
1,003
Location
Indiana
Team
Multiverse
NNID
xSpade24
Wiimmfi
5243-7160-5304
#8
Regular Tracks


Division 1: Blue Shell
1) Vitality
2) WollywogZ
3) Charged Bridage
4) Untouchables 1
5) Avail
6) Metro Wipeout

MVP: Zagler/Killua unless Niu MVPS :3

Division 2: Bob-omb

1) Valhalla
2) LongSchlongs
3) Team GUN
4) Untouchables 2
5) Final Stand
6) Za*
7) Team pool
8) Clan Volo

MVP: Cobra/Shawn Berry

Division 3: Green Shell

1) Maximum Likelihood
2) Explorers Of Time
3) Moonblast
4) George, Arvo, Mark, Toad (GAMT1)
5) Team MV1
6) Kaisers
7) Tribulation Refuge 1

MVP: Beat/Zane

Division 4: POW Block
1) Crossfire Vendetta (XF1)
2) GOMT (GAMT2)
3) Apocalyspe 2
4) Team MV2
5) Resurrection
6) Team APE
7) Victora Bitters 1
8) Tribulation Refuge 2

MVP: crisis

Division 5: Fake Item Box (subject to changes)
1) In$ane
2/3) Succed or Perish
2/3) Crossfire Melee
4) Blue Thunder (VB2)
5) Division 99
6) Golden Haze

MVP: Kiralte


Custom Tracks


CT Division 1: Star
1) Final Stand
2) Daisy Squad
3) Maximum Likelihood
4) pipi
5) Extended Ash
6) Succeed or Perish Gold

MVP: Flairy

CT Division 2: Mega Mushroom

1) WollywogZ
2/3) ZJ’s Gambling Hub
2/3) JFK Assassination Yacht Club
4) Succeed or Perish Silver
5) Team GUN

MVP: Niko

CT Division 3: Mushroom

1) Special k’s
2) Battle Cry Lunar
3) Shine Sprite
4) Succeed is Perish Bronze
5) Kerogens
6) Invincible

MVP: Sirius/Sapphire
 
Last edited:
Joined
Jul 7, 2018
Messages
38
Location
Brandenburg
#10
Regular Tracks


Division 1: Blue Shell

1| WollywogZ
2| Avail
3| Untouchables 1
4| Vitality
5| Charged Brigade
6| Metro Wipeout



Division 2: Bob-omb

1| Valhalla
2| Team pool
3| Team GUN
4| LongShlongs
5| Untouchables 2
6| Za*
7| Clan Volo
8| Final Stand


Division 3: Green Shell

1| Maximum Likelihood
2| George, Arvo, Mark, Toad (GAMT1)
3| Moonblast
4| Apocalypse 1
5| Kaisers
6| Megavolt (MV1)
7| Explorers of Time
8| Tribulation Refuge Dab Alliance (tr1)

Division 4: POW Block

1| GOMT (GAMT2)
2| Millivolt (MV2)
3| Resurrection
4| Apocalypse 2
5| Crossfire Vendetta (XF1)
6| Team APE
7| Tribulation Refuge Nae Nae Squadron (tr2)
8| Weenie Hut Juniors (VB1)

Division 5: Fake Item Box

1| In$ane
2| Crossfire Melee (XF2)
3| Succeed or Perish
4| Blue Thunder (VB2)
5| Division 99
6| Golden Haze



D1 MVP: Niu
D2 MVP: Smith
D3 MVP: Beat
D4 MVP: Mark (if hes in gamt2)
D5 MVP: Luca (Arrogant ³ wie Kubikmeter)




Cts://///
 
Last edited:
Joined
Jun 25, 2018
Messages
75
Location
Ontario
Team
Infinite
Wiimmfi
1251-5428-9218
#11
Regular Tracks


Division 1: Blue Shell
Vitality
WollywogZ
Avail
Untouchables 1
Charged Brigade
Metro Wipeout
Xander 32

yeah reealy don't know much about top divs bye

Division 2: Bob-omb
LongShlongs
Clan Volo
Final Stand
Team GUN
Untouchables 2
Team pool
Valhalla
Za*
Kirito 35

Division 3: Green Shell
Kaisers
Moonblast
Apocalypse 1
George, Arvo, Mark, Toad (GAMT1)
Explorers of Time
Maximum Likelihood
Megavolt (MV1)
Tribulation Refuge Dab Alliance (tr1)
Gerogio 60

Division 4: POW Block

Apocalypse 2
GOMT (GAMT2)
Millivolt (MV2)
Resurrection
Team APE
Tribulation Refuge Nae Nae Squadron (tr2)
Weenie Hut Juniors (VB1)
Crossfire Vendetta (XF1)
David 34
sorta actually understand who is playing in this division now, so lets talk, first of the mvp is a joke, idk if david even plays anymore, but yeah. Xf1 coming with basically the same roster that won d8, kp only real addition there, so I don't think they can compete. Honestly tr and VB are interchangeable one has decent chemistry and the other one has some ok individual players as per usual, honestly all I know about the othe teams is they are better then the bottom 3
Division 5: Fake Item Box (subject to changes)
In$ane
Succeed or Perish
Blue Thunder (VB2)
Crossfire Melee (XF2)
Golden Haze

Division 99
mvp: Alex99 34

ok I finally actually know stuff. Insane will win because of the experience and the fact that they have more depth then any other squad in the div, shock or get bottom 4 is sop bronzes model this season, but I think they can do better then most other teams in this division I know that the last time a ct team played regs it penalties absolutely saved them, But this is a much worse division then s11 d6, so I believe they can get second and maybe first. Blue Thunder is a very mixed bag because they have a lot of new people but they might be bringing in some more stronger players in the coming days. XF2 and GH are both pretty much all new teams, however xf2 will have a bit more expierence from there first team to help the newer players out, that will give them an edge but I could GH potentially winning because they do have a ton of people signed up so its very difficult to figure out a main lu for them


CT Division 3: Mushroom
Special k`s
Battle Cry Lunar
Succeed or Perish Bronze
Kerogens
Invincible
Shine Sprite

Dermo /Sapphire 60/48
 

milo

New member
Joined
Aug 12, 2018
Messages
6
Location
France
#13
Regular Tracks


Division 1: Blue Shell
WollywogZ
Vitality
Metro Wipeout
Avail
Charged Brigade
Untouchables 1

MVP: Crash/Xander

Division 2: Bob-omb

Valhalla
Za*
Team pool
Final Stand
Untouchables 2
LongShlongs
Team GUN
Clan Volo

MVP: Skyheed/Mine

Division 3: Green Shell

Maximum Likelihood
Apocalypse 1
Explorers of Time
George, Arvo, Mark, Toad (GAMT1)
Moonblast
Kaisers
Megavolt (MV1)
Tribulation Refuge Dab Alliance (tr1)

MVP: Beat/Zane
 

Jzck

Unreal Soccer Goals
MKPS Staff
World Cup Staff
Supporter
Joined
Jun 25, 2018
Messages
109
Location
United States
Team
Regicide
#14
Regular Tracks


Division 1: Blue Shell
Vitality
WollywogZ
Avail
Untouchables 1
Charged Brigade
Metro Wipeout
Xander 32

yeah reealy don't know much about top divs bye

Division 2: Bob-omb
LongShlongs
Clan Volo
Final Stand
Team GUN
Untouchables 2
Team pool
Valhalla
Za*
Kirito 35

Division 3: Green Shell
Kaisers
Moonblast
Apocalypse 1
George, Arvo, Mark, Toad (GAMT1)
Explorers of Time
Maximum Likelihood
Megavolt (MV1)
Tribulation Refuge Dab Alliance (tr1)
Gerogio 60

Division 4: POW Block

Apocalypse 2
GOMT (GAMT2)
Millivolt (MV2)
Resurrection
Team APE
Tribulation Refuge Nae Nae Squadron (tr2)
Weenie Hut Juniors (VB1)
Crossfire Vendetta (XF1)
David 34
sorta actually understand who is playing in this division now, so lets talk, first of the mvp is a joke, idk if david even plays anymore, but yeah. Xf1 coming with basically the same roster that won d8, kp only real addition there, so I don't think they can compete. Honestly tr and VB are interchangeable one has decent chemistry and the other one has some ok individual players as per usual, honestly all I know about the othe teams is they are better then the bottom 3
Division 5: Fake Item Box (subject to changes)
In$ane
Succeed or Perish
Blue Thunder (VB2)
Crossfire Melee (XF2)
Golden Haze

Division 99
mvp: Alex99 34

ok I finally actually know stuff. Insane will win because of the experience and the fact that they have more depth then any other squad in the div, shock or get bottom 4 is sop bronzes model this season, but I think they can do better then most other teams in this division I know that the last time a ct team played regs it penalties absolutely saved them, But this is a much worse division then s11 d6, so I believe they can get second and maybe first. Blue Thunder is a very mixed bag because they have a lot of new people but they might be bringing in some more stronger players in the coming days. XF2 and GH are both pretty much all new teams, however xf2 will have a bit more expierence from there first team to help the newer players out, that will give them an edge but I could GH potentially winning because they do have a ton of people signed up so its very difficult to figure out a main lu for them


CT Division 3: Mushroom
Special k`s
Battle Cry Lunar
Succeed or Perish Bronze
Kerogens
Invincible
Shine Sprite

Dermo /Sapphire 60/48
Can’t wait for Melee to win vs d99 by 150+
 

Ignite

New member
Joined
Aug 18, 2018
Messages
15
#15
Division 1: Blue Shell

WollywogZ
Vitality
Metro Wipeout
Avail
Charged Brigade
Untouchables 1

Vitality

MVP : Fox/Crash

Division 2: Bob-omb

Valhalla
Za*
Team pool
Final Stand
Untouchables 2
LongShlongs
Team GUN
Clan Volo

Za*

MVP: Flairy/Mine

Division 3: Green Shell

Maximum Likelihood
George, Arvo, Mark, Toad (GAMT1)
Explorers of Time
Tribulation Refuge Dab Alliance (tr1)
Apocalypse 1
Megavolt (MV1)
Moonblast

Maximum Likelihood

MVP : Azmact

Division 4: POW Block

GOMT (GAMT2)
Resurrection
Crossfire Vendetta (XF1)
Apocalypse 2
Tribulation Refuge Nae Nae Squadron (tr2)
Millivolt (MV2)
Weenie Hut Juniors (VB1)
Team APE

Team APE

MVP : David

Division 5: Fake Item Box (subject to changes)

Crossfire Melee (XF2)
In$ane
Blue Thunder (VB2)
Division 99
Golden Haze

Crossfire Melee

MVP : Ignite Sky9

CT Division 1: Star

Final Stand
Daisy Squad
Maximum Likelihood
pipi
Extend Ash

Daisy Squad

MVP : Myth

CT Division 2: Mega Mushroom

ZJ's Gambling Hub
WollywogZ
Battle Cry Solar
JFK Assassination Yacht Club
Team GUN

Battle Cry Solar

MVP: Bede

CT Division 3: Mushroom

Battle Cry Lunar
Shine Sprite
Special k`s
Kerogens
Succeed or Perish Bronze
Invincibles

k's

MVP : Dermo
 
D

DermoOLD

#16
Division 3: Green Shell

Gamt
MVP:alex
Division 4: POW Block

RS
MVP:logan
Division 5: Fake Item Box (subject to changes)

IS
MVP:Kiralte


Custom Tracks


CT Division 1: Star

FL
MVP:MZ

CT Division 2: Mega Mushroom

BC1
MVP:King
CT Division 3: Mushroom

INV
MVP:british 49.7
 
Joined
Jun 29, 2018
Messages
202
Location
Perth, WA
Team
GAMT
#17
Regular Tracks


Division 1: Blue Shell
WollywogZ
Untouchables 1
Vitality
Metro Wipeout
Charged Brigade
Avail

MVP: Cheron

Division 2: Bob-omb
Za*
LongShlongs
Team pool
Valhalla
Clan Volo
Untouchables 2
Final Stand
Team GUN

MVP: Bob

Division 3: Green Shell
George, Arvo, Mark, Toad (GAMT1)
Maximum Likelihood
Apocalypse
---------------------
Explorers of Time
Megavolt
Moonblast
----------------------
Kaisers
Tribulation Refuge

Clear skill gap, top3, middle 3 and bottom 2 are all interchangeable.

MVP: Mark

Division 4: POW Block
GOMT (GAMT2)
Resurrection
Millivolt (MV2)
Apocalypse 2
Team APE
Crossfire Vendetta (XF1)
Weenie Hut Juniors (VB1)
Tribulation Refuge Nae Nae Squadron (tr2)

MVP: Aura

Division 5: Fake Item Box (subject to changes)
In$ane
---------
Blue Thunder (VB2)
Crossfire Melee (XF2)
Division 99
Golden Haze
Succeed or Perish

MVP: Charge/Kiralte

No idea on the bottom 5.
 
Last edited:
Joined
Jun 25, 2018
Messages
38
Team
L, Pτ
#18
Division 1: Blue Shell

Vitality
Untouchables 1
WollywogZ
Metro Wipeout
Charged Brigade
Avail

MVP: Xander (35.7)

Division 2: Bob-omb

Valhalla
Clan Volo
Za*
Untouchables 2
LongSchlongs
Final Stand
Team pool
Team GUN

MVP: Crash (36.8)

Division 3: Green Shell

George, Arvo, Mark, Toad
Explorers of Time
Maximum Likelihood
Megavolt
Kaisers
Apocalypse 1
Moonblast

Tribulation Refuge: Dab Alliance

MVP: Azmact (37.5)

Division 4: POW Block

Resurrection
GOMT
Millivolt
Team APE
Weenie Hut Juniors
Apocalypse 2
Crossfire Vendetta

Tribulation Refuge: Nae Nae Squadron

MVP: Embrez (34.4)

Division 5: Fake Item Box

Insane
Blue Thunder
Succeed or Perish
Crossfire Melee
Division 99
Golden Haze

MVP: Kiralte (36.7)
 

zatlo

Active member
Joined
Jun 25, 2018
Messages
337
#19
D1: wZ - Noctl (37+)
D2: [V] - Ronak (36,5+)
D3: MaL - no idea...

Fast predictions about the first 3 divisions:
Division 1 is close between wZ VA cB and Mw , best of luck for all these teams.
Division 2 will be won by Valhalla, they have 2 amazing baggers which are Viraith and bobby while they nice runners such as Ronak and Jax.
Division 3 , i've chosen MaL because they have Azmact and Pikky but this mean nothing, also EXO and Ap1 have nice players.

Division 4: POW Block

GOMT
Apocalypse 2

not classified
Crossfire Vendetta (XF1)
Millivolt (MV2)
Resurrection
Tribulation Refuge Nae Nae Squadron (tr2)
Weenie Hut Juniors (VB1)

Team APE

Surely GOMT will win this division because their roster deserve to be in d3 imo. Ap2 have Jonas Aditya and Alex Sanchez aka NRG Alex (if he will be accepted) this team will fight in playoffs for sure against GOMT. XF1 has a trio of nordic players which are Camelot Jeenu and GLoRii and they can fix the team for the entire season. MV2 includes Embrez Malone and Emperor that are top players for this division. RS got Erupt and Stripe , both decent players in the mk community but rest of their roster is near to d5-tier. tr2 has many underrated players and they could fight for 5th-6th place. VB1 has a weak roster , if Akmeaf will play every weeks and uk Alex will be accepted in their roster, this will change so much my future predictions.
About my team, we hope to win again a division as we did in Season 8 but this time it will be so hard to crack something huge

Division 5: Fake Item Box

In$ane
Succeed or Perish

not classified:
Crossfire Melee (XF2)
Blue Thunder (VB2)
Golden Haze
Division 99

Same speech as before, In$ane and Succeed or Perish will fight for the 1st place and other teams will battle for reaching playoffs.
I$ got players such as Kiralte Clone and Charge (not forgetting Luca that is one the best bagger of the division), same for sop with BenBryant Starstrike Pascal and Raptor could be a nice pack-player. XF2 has Callum and KP as well but rest of team won't be good at all, probably just Fred and Jack. Blue Thunder has a japanese roster that will never play cuz of timezones and rest of the roster is kinda inactive and weak.
Golden Haze is a low-tier clan that i appreciate, people there are really quite and have a good teamwork/communication, main problem is the experience of the game , they're new players in the community, would be fun if they can reach playoffs.
Division 99 is such a meme clan made last hours just for playing wl and having fun.. hope they can do something as well.


Have a nice day.
 

zakk

lol
Supporter
Joined
Jun 25, 2018
Messages
8
Team
UKL sw vo
#20
Division 1: Blue Shell

WollywogZ
Vitality
Avail
Untouchables 1
Charged Brigade
Metro Wipeout

MVP - crash

Division 2: Bob-omb

Valhalla
Team pool
Za*
Final Stand
Clan Volo
Team GUN
LongShlongs
Untouchables 2

MVP - Jax / Skyheed / Deco

Division 3: Green Shell

George, Arvo, Mark, Toad (GAMT1)
Maximum Likelihood
Apocalypse 1
Megavolt
Kaisers
Moonblast
Tribulation Refuge Dab Alliance (tr1)

Explorers of Time

MVP - Azmact / Beat

Division 4: POW Block

GOMT (GAMT2)
Apocalypse 2
Millivolt (MV2)
Weenie Hut Juniors (VB1)
Crossfire Vendetta
Resurrection
Tribulation Refuge Nae Nae Squadron (tr2)
In$ane

MVP - Aura

Division 5: Fake Item Box

Team APE
Succeed or Perish
Crossfire Melee
Blue Thunder
Division 99
Golden Haze

MVP - Bryant


CT Division 1: Star

Daisy Squad
Final Stand
pipi
Maximum Likelihood
Succeed or Perish Gold
Extend Ash

MVP - Myth

CT Division 3: Mushroom

Battle Cry Lunar
Special K's
Shine Sprite
Succeed or Perish Bronze
Kerogens
Invincible

MVP - Dermo / Sirius
 
Last edited:
Top